Privacy & Returns Policy – My Event Stylist

Privacy & Returns Policy

The website at www.myeventstylist.ie is owned and operated by My Event Stylist Limited. To contact us please email info@myeventstylist.ie.

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

GENERAL STATEMENT
My Event Stylist Limited fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect or publish any personal information about you through this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 - 2003.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
My Event Stylist Limited does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by emailing us, by using our online feedback form or by making an account). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

COLLECTION AND USE OF TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to personally identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

- Google Analytics which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded).

My Event Stylist Limited will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.

REFUND POLICY

RETURNS 
Our policy lasts 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately, we can’t offer you a refund or exchange. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging. To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

REFUNDS 
Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund. If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 15 working days.

Late or missing refunds (if applicable) 
If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. 
Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. Next, contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted.

If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at info@myeventstylist.ie

SHIPPING 
To return your product, you should mail your product to Autofulfill Unit B3, Deerpark Industrial Estate, Oranmore, Co. Galway, H91 D452

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.

Depending on where you live, the time it may take for your exchanged product to reach you may vary.